Quicklinks

Staff Directory

First Name
Last Name
Title
Phone Number
Email
Website
Felix
Acosta
ROTC
(830) 627-6115
Amber
Albrecht
English
830-627-6129
Lonnie
Aleman
Spanish
(830) 627-6169
Robert
Alford
Speech
(830) 627-6245
Melissa
Andrade
SPED Inclusion Aide
Pamela
Andrews
CM-Aide
(830) 627-6144
Susan
Barber
Teacher
830-627-6249
Kristyn
Barnett
Arts & AV CTE Teacher
830-627-
Amanda
Beaird
Assistant Principal
(830) 627-6010
Todd
Behling
Social Social Studies
(830) 627-6210
Rachel
Behnke
CTE Director
830-627-6098
Susan
Belanger
Nurse
(830) 627-6074
Cheryl
Berny
English
830-627-6136
Tim
Berthot
Lead Custodian
(830) 627-6197
Jennifer
Bliss
German
830-627-6267
Kara
Bock
Principal
(830) 627-6061
Lois
Bode
Special Education Aide
(830) 627-6167
Troy
Bolton
Athletics
(830) 627-6228
Ken
Bowen
Chem
(830) 627-6036
Cynthia
Boyce
Math
(830) 627-6242
David
Brawner
Science
(830) 627-6200
James
Bryant
Social Social Studies
(830) 627-6151
Angela
Burton
Counselor
(830) 627-6021
Coty
Butcher
SRO
830-627-6085
Diana
Campos
Special Education Aide
(830) 627-6165
Rebecca
Cannon
English
(830) 627-6158/6182
Irma
Carr
CTE
(830) 627-6078
Stacy
Cashion
Special Education Aide
830-627-6165
Jessica
Chubb
Science/Dance
830-627-
Teresa
Cienfuegos
Attendance
(830) 627-6006
Jodi
Coffey
SPED Life Skills
(830) 627-6165
Megan
Colon
Dance/Math
830-627-6095
Debra
Cunningham
Math
(830) 627-6088
Lee
Datesman
Math
(830) 627-6265
Kyle
Day
Assistant Band Director
830-627-6185
Jennifer
Dick
Admin Asst to the Director of CATE
830-627-6099
Regina
Dockal
Art
830-627-6086
Patricia
Donahue
English
(830) 627-6203
Rene
Dozier
SPED Inclusion Aide
Kim
Earle
Counselor Secretary
(830) 627-6015
David
Eckert
Head Band Director
(830) 627-6187
Michael
Elissague
Facility Monitor
(830) 627-6016
Jose
Falcon
Assistant Principal
(830) 627-6011
Will
Flora
ISS Aide
(830) 627-6196
Jose
Flores
Special Education Aide
(830) 627-6166
Jorge
Flores
Asst. Band Director
830-627-6188
Jenny
Forsythe
Theatre
(830) 627-6159
Amanda
Franklin
English
830-627-6156
Suzanne
Freese
English
(830) 627-6131
Janet
Fuller
CTE
(830) 627-6175
Caitlyn
Gallegos
Choir Director
830-627-6261
Dixie
Garcia
Counselor
830 627-6022
Joseph
Garcia
Math
(830) 627-6091
Claire
Gillis
Focus Teacher
830-627-6079
Kim
Golden-Mesa
CTE Teacher
830-627-6064
Eloisa
Gomez
Special Education Aide
(830) 627-6166
Sarah
Gordon
CIS
(830) 627-6232
Cari
Gray
Social Social Studies
(830) 627-6207
Maria
Gunderson
Food Service
Gwendolyn
Gustafson
ESL Aide
(830) 627-6104
Allyson
Hamm
Physics
(830) 627-6247
Gerald
Hawes
CTE
(830) 627-6067
Mykel
Hayden
Arts & AV CTE Teacher
830-627-6068
Beatrice
Hernandez
Counselor
(830) 627-6013
Joseph
Hernandez
Head Athletic Trainer
830-627-6135
Rico
Herrera
Career Center
(830) 627-6056
Mark
House
ROTC
(830) 627-6114
Jessica
Howells
Teacher
830-627-6209
Kim
Huebner
English
(830) 627-6071
Lance
Hughey
Social Studies
(830) 627-6129
Chase
Hyland
Social Studies
(830) 627-6208
Judith
James
Science
(830) 627-6037
Lisa
Jaroszewski
English
(830) 627-6202
Liz
Kaminski
Programs
(830) 627-8613
Stacy
Kell
CTE
(830) 627-6078
Jennifer
Kendrick
Social Studies
(830) 627-6147
Kelly
Keresztury
Athletic Secretary
(830) 627-6111
Tori
Kessinger
CTE
830-627-6039
George
Kilford
Social Studies
(830) 627-6080
Cindy
Kilman
Registrar
(830) 627-6028
Kevin
Korpi
Math
(830) 627-6093
Shannon
Legg
Art
(830) 627-6081
Donna
Lemley
A+
(830) 627-6076
Arthur
Leon
Spanish Teacher/ Coach
830-627-6168
Nadia
Levine
Spanish Teacher
Mimi
Lincoln
Math
(830) 627-6094
Sandra
Littlejohn
Assistant Principal
(830) 627-6026
Amanda
Lopez
Science
830-627-6053
Becky
Malechek
Homebound
(830) 221-6567
Glenn
Mangold
Head Football Coach
(830) 627-6112
Rose
Martinez
Special Education Aide
(830) 627-6167
Jennifer
Martinez
Attendance Clerk
(830) 627-6006
Bob
Maupin
Auto Tech
(830) 627-6257/6211
Melissa
McBride
Bookkeeper
(830) 627-6029
Rebecca
Mcdavitt
Art
(830) 627-6083
Berry
McWhorter
Asst. Band Director
830-627-6186
Tina
Miller
College and Career
(830) 627-6075
Kenny
Montgomery
French Teacher
830-627-6069
Kristen
Moore
CTE
830-627-6256
Mason
Morris
CTE
830-627-6149
Kenny
Mullins
Math
(830) 627-6264
Faride
Nasser
Counselor
830-627-6020
Lela
Neely
Admin Assistant to the Assistant Principals
830-627-6024
Robin
Neudek
SPED Teacher
830-627-6166
Eric
Norris
Social Studies
(830) 627-6148
Darryl
Nowotny
CTE
(830) 627-6254
Therese
O'Hara
Social Studies
830-627-6148
Ellen
Oelke
English
(830) 627-6204
Denise
Ortiz
Science
(830) 627-6057
Ann
Pabon
ESL Teacher
(830) 627-6071
Marisol
Padilla
Spanish
(830) 627-6170
Tracy
Pavlu
English
(830) 627-6153
Coy
Pfeiffer
Math
(830) 627-6089
Glenn
Phair
Math
(830) 627-6090
Cheri
Polk
Nurse
(830) 627-6074
Taylor
Poth
English Teacher/ Coach
830-627-6156
Scott
Presley
Assistant Prinicipal
(830) 627-6009
Jacob
Raley
Science
(830) 627-6049
Loni
Reininger
CTE
(830) 627-6176
James
Reno
Social Studies
(830) 627-6236
Rani
Reyes
CTE
830-627-6052
Anna
Reynolds
Assistant Principal's Admin Assistant
(830) 627-6024
Danielle
Richter
Math/Cheer
830-627-6182
Talia
Risinger
Athletic Trainer
830-627-6135
Latonia
Rodgers
IPAD Tech
830-627-6033
Stephen
Rothrock
CTE
830-627-6169
Bambi
Rush - Narvarte
Ed/Reading
(830) 627-6244
Aimee
Sailors
CTE
(830) 627-6052
Adam
Sandoval
Physics
(830) 627-6069
Stephanie
Savoie
Focus Aide
(830) 627-6079
Andy
Schmid
Social Studies
(830) 627-6199
Teresa
Schriewer
PEIMS
(830) 627-6004
Bryant
Shephard
SPED/Math/Inclusion
830-627-6198
Jennifer
Skrhak
Math
(830) 627-6087
Heather
Sledge
Athletics
(830) 627-6239
Clara
Smith
Math
(830) 627-6092
Cory
Smith
Science
(830) 627-6038
Jackie
Sparkman
Principal Admin Assistant
(830) 627-6061
Jason
Starnes
Math
(830) 627-6266
Jim
Streety
Athletic Director
(830) 627-6138
Kim
Szekely
Library Assist
(830) 627-6031
Jennifer
Thompson
CTE
(830) 627-6084
Michael
Thompson
Health
830-627-6267
Cheryl
Thornhill
Social Studies
(830) 627-6205
Lauren
Traina
English
830-627-6157
Beverly
Trollinger
CTE
(830) 627-6066
Brooke
Vasquez
Science
(830) 627-6139
Tenee
Velasquez
Chemistry
(830) 627-6062
Paul
Vera
CTE
830-627-6171
Rosa
Villarreal
Science
(830) 627-6040
Randy
Walker
Science
April
Walker
English
(830) 627-6154
Ashley
Warren
Receptionist
(830) 627-6000
Mary Lynne
Weaver
Counselor
(830) 627-6008
Ynise
Weddington
CTE
830-627-6248
Kate
Williams
Color Guard Coordinator
830-627-6188
Amanda
Wimmer
Eng/Journal
(830) 627-6155
Mark
Wrase
A+/Soc. Studies/Coach
830-627-6149
Christine
Ziese
Science
(830) 627-6246
Page 1 of 1

Copyright © 2016 - New Braunfels ISD

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM