Quicklinks

Staff Directory

First Name
Last Name
Title
Phone Number
Email
Website
Kyle
Adams
Science Teacher
(830) 627-6343
Alan
Alcala
Social Studies Teacher
(830) 627-6361
James
Allison
School Resource Office
(830) 627-6286
Catherine
Alvarado
Assistant Band Director
(830) 627-6386
Merry
Balcar
Art Teacher
(830) 627-6357
Manuela
Borjas
Custodian
(830) 627-6297
Jessica
Bourland
PE Teacher/Girls Coach
(830) 627-6390
Julie
Brawner
Math Interventionist
(830) 627-6351
Melissa
Brown
Science Teacher
(830) 627-6342
Jeanne
Buck
Reading Interventionist
(830) 627-6371
Robert
Cadena
Diagnostician
(830) 627-6289
Sara
Caffey
Registrar/Attendance
(830) 627-6273
Annissa
Camacho
Life Skills Aide
(830) 627-6323
Maria
Campa Martinez
Food Service
(830) 627-6384
Rosemarie
Cantu
Food Service
(830) 627-6384
Carrie
Carmichael
Nurse Aide/PE Aide
(830) 627-6287
Chris
Carpenter
Counselor
(830) 627-6275
Dian
Cason
Theater Arts Director
(830) 627-6373
Julie
Chinni
Communities in School
(830) 627-6377
Elena
Christianson
Art Teacher
(830) 627-6358
Micki
Clark
Science Teacher
(830) 627-6319
Mary
Conder
Special Education Teacher
(830) 627-6316
Cary
Couch
Health/Boys Coach
(830) 627-6348
Jennifer
Cummins
ELA Teacher
(830) 627-6327
Betsy
Cunningham
Science Teacher
(830) 627-6302
Pam
Cusick
Life Skills Aide
(830) 627-6360
James
Dawn
ISS Instructor
(830) 627-6365
Cesar
De Los Santos
Spanish Teacher
(830) 627-6334
Amanda
Delgado
ELA Teacher
(830) 627-6322
Janis
Dias
Special Education Aide
(830) 627-6316
John
Donley
Science Teacher
(830) 627-6374
Kathrine
Dowell
Technology Teacher
(830) 627-6318
Candace
Dozier
Speech/Cheer Coach
(830) 627-6347
Karen
Dudley
Science Teacher
(830) 627-6317
Justin
Dunnam
PE/Athletic Coordinator
(830) 627-6383
Amanda
Eagan
Math/Rec Reading Teacher
(830) 627-6307
Yassira
Estrada
ESL Aide
(830) 627-6315
Emily
Evans
Choir Director
(830) 627-6385
Todd
Glenewinkel
Science Teacher
(830) 627-6306
Samantha
Goldstein
ELA Teacher
(830) 627-6313
Website
Lori
Gonzales
ELA Teacher
(830) 627-6311
Judith
Griscom
Math Teacher
(830) 627-6332
Lindsay
Hargrave
Science Teacher
(830) 627-6346
Guadalupe
Herrera
Custodian
(830) 627-6297
Larry
Hickman
ELA Teacher
(830) 627-6350
Anton
Hildebrand
Math Teacher
(830) 627-6309
Ashley
Hoover
Life Skills Teacher
(830) 627-6360
Greg
Hughes
Principal
(830) 627-6281
Katherine
Hughes
Social Studies Teacher
(830) 627-6326
Dolores
Jimenez
Band Director
(830) 627-6387
Trevor
Johnson
Life Skills Aide
(830) 627-6285
Kelsey
Katzer
Math Teacher
(830) 627-6331
Melinda
Kniseley
Math Teacher
(830) 627-6353
Jacquelynn
Kraus
Life Skills Aide
(830) 627-6285
Tena
Lanik
iPad Technician
(830) 627-6364
Toby
Lavergne
Social Studies Teacher
(830) 627-6324
Christie
Lawson
Assistant Principal
(830) 627-6391
Caryn
Leonard
Cafeteria Manager
(830) 627-6384
Molly
Linthicum
PE/Athletic Coordinator
(830) 627-6378
Timothy
Locker
Life Skills Teacher
(830) 627-6288
Omar
Lopez
PE Aide
(830) 627-6381
Linda
Lopez
Custodian
(830) 627-6297
Sherri
Mace
Food Service
(830) 627-6384
Annise
McCray
Math Interventionist
(830) 627-6356
Lynda
McLean
Math Teacher
(830) 627-6354
Kay
Miller
AP/Counselor Secretary
(830) 627-6369
Christi
Mills
Reading Interventionist
(830) 627-6371
Dustin
Mlenar
Tech Teacher/ Boys Coach
(830) 627-6339
Kayle
Morris
ESL Teacher
(830) 627-6315
Denise
Mueller
Food Service
(830) 627-6384
Kim
Nichols
ELA Teacher
(830) 627-6330
Tracy
O'Quinn
Spanish Teacher
(830) 627-6336
Jennifer
Olson
Special Education Teacher
(830) 627-6329
Josie
Perez
Custodian
(830) 627-6297
Kyle
Polk
SS Teacher/Boys Coach
(830) 627-6310
Matthew
Proffitt
SS Teacher/Boys Coach
(830) 627-6321
Jerry
Purtle
Focus Teacher
(830) 627-6367
Kelly
Ramirez
Diagnostician
(830) 627-6273
Jennifer
Reid
Dance Teacher/Coach
(830) 627-6379
Jacqueline
Richards
SS Teacher/Girls Coach
(830) 627-6314
Christopher
Rogers
Administrative Assistant
(830) 627-6277
Justin
Ruiz
Counselor
(830) 627-6284
Becky
Russell
Receptionist
(830) 627-6270
Shaina
Ryan
Math Teacher
(830) 627-6333
Rachel
Salas
ELA Teacher
(830) 627-6328
Rachel
Salazar
Custodian
(830) 627-6297
Aaron
Scallion
PE Teacher/Boys Coach
(830) 627-6382
Julie
Schellin
Special Education Teacher
(830) 627-6349
Tom
Schott
Facility Monitor
(830) 627-6398
Tamera
Seidel
Focus Aide
(830) 627-6367
Kellye
Shipman
Assistant Principal
(830) 627-6279
Ali
Skalomenos
Social Studies Teacher
(830) 627-6312
John
Stewart
Assistant Principal
(830) 627-6276
JoAnn
Stewart
Food Service
(830) 627-6384
Tyler
Thompkins
Custodian
(830) 627-6297
Gabrielle
Thornhill
Nurse
(830) 627-6282
Chesney
Tompkins
Social Studies Teacher
(830) 627-6344
Melissa
Townsend
Assistant Band Director
(830) 627-6304
Megan
Traeger
ELA Teacher
(830) 627-6352
Cora
Venecia
Lead Custodian
(830) 627-6297
Graciela
Vera
Spanish Teacher
(830) 627-6337
Jennifer
Walle
SS Teacher/Girls Coach
(830) 627-6325
Tara
Washington
Math Teacher
(830) 627-6308
Katie
Werner
Reading Interventionist
(830) 627-6305
Julie
Wherry
Life Skills Aide
(830) 627-6285
Rees
Willard
Sci Teacher/Boys Coach
(830) 627-6320
Lydia
Willingham
Spanish Teacher
(830) 627-6335
Jaime
Young
Life Skills Teacher
(830) 627-6323
Kacy
Zaleski
Librarian
(830) 627-6363
Page 1 of 1

Copyright © 2016 - New Braunfels ISD

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM