Staff Directory

First Name
Last Name
Title
Phone Number
Email
Website
Kevin
Alley
World Geography
(830)629-8647
Bianca
Athas
Counselor (SOC)
(830)629-8606
Ryan
Avera
Biology
(830)629-8662
Nancy
Barajas
Foreign Language - Spanish
(830)629-8654
Candy
Barboza
Cafeteria Manager
(830)629-8658
Jennifer
Bliss
Foreign Language - German
(830)629-8664
Cindy
Boyce
Math
(830)629-8674
Josh
Brake
World Geography
(830)629-8666
Chasity
Camero
CTE Teacher
(830)629-8656
Alex
Cano
Health/Speech/ Football/Basketball/Baseball
(830)629-8655
Kari
Cooper
Biology
(830)629-8646
Bethany
Delgado
Special Education Inclusion
(830)629-8690
Regina
Dockal
Art/Cheer
(830)629-8670
Dawn
Ellis
ELA
(830)629-8642
Darryl
Fields
Facilities Monitor
(830)629-8621
Jorge
Flores
Fine Arts - Band
(830)629-8616
Jenny
Forsythe
Fine Arts - Theater
(830)629-8696
Melani
Gallaway
Admin Assistant
(830)629-8607
Caitlyn
Gallegos
Choir Director
(830)627-6261
Shannon
Grudzinski
Math
(830)629-8678
Janet
Guillen
Teacher
(830)629-8673
Rachel
Hartman
Biology
(830)629-8663
Melanie
Hastings
Math
(830)629-8680
Norma
Hinojosa
Counselor & Asst. Principal Secretary
(830)629-8687
Tara
Holder
Nurse
(830)629-8611
Rebecca
Jennings
ELA/Journalism
(830)629-8640
Courtney
Johnson
CIS
(830)629-8645
Cassidy
Kalisky
ELA
(830)629-8644
Liz
Kaminski
At Risk / Dropout Coordinator
(830)629-8613
Jennifer
Kammerer
Math
(830)629-8681
Ashley
Keip
ELA
(830)629-8643
Doug
Konomos
PE/Coach
(830)629-8614
Chris
Kruse
Fine Arts - Art
(830)629-8682
Jeff
Lightsey
Principal
(830)629-8602
Barbara
Lugo
SPED/Focus Aide
(830)629-8690
Josh
Martinez
Focus
(830)629-8633
Jenieve
Mendiola
CTE-HST
(830)629-8692
Kenny
Montgomery
Foreign Language - French
(830)629-8627
Kristen
Moore
CTE - Ag
(830)629-8689
Mason
Morris
Part Time Law Enforcement Teacher
(830)629-8691
Bryan
Mortenson
World Geography/US History
(830)629-8675
Amanda
Ochoa Urrea
ESL Aide
(830)629-8693
Lauren
Oden
Teacher/ Freshman Volleyball Coach
(830)629-8615
Christine
Orr
PEIMS Clerk
(830)629-8603
Charlie
Orsag
Biology
(830)629-8623
Dawn
Palacios
English Interventionist
(830)629-8639
Myrna
Passons
ESL Aide
(830)629-8693
Mindy
Perez
Librarian
(830)629-8604
Debra
Pickett
Math
(830)629-8676
Tony
Ramirez
Lead Custodian
(830)629-8684
Lisa
Reaves
ELA/Inclusion
(830)629-8690
Christine
Rodeffer
IPad Tech
(830)629-8622
Steve
Rothrock
CTE-Ag
(830)629-8691
Kelly
Ruiz
Assistant Principal
(830)629-8685
Gina
Schmid
English Interventionist
(830)629-8641
Lisa
Serratorubio
Foreign Language - Spanish
(830)629-8659
Robert
Sledge
Biology
(830)629-8668
John
Stewart
Assistant Principal
(830)629-8609
Kim
Szekely
Receptionist
(830)629-8610
Sandra
Teets
ISS Aide
(830)629-8669
Anna Lisa
Vela
Counselor
(830)629-8605
Lori
Waters
Foreign Language - Spanish
(830)629-8653
Ynise
Weddington
CTE- Family and Consumer Science Teacher
(830)629-8683
Trent
Wenzel
World Geography
(830)629-8665
Timothy
Weste
World Geography
(830)629-8679
Melissa
Zuniga
ELA
(830)629-8693
Page 1 of 1

Copyright © 2016 - New Braunfels ISD

powered by ezTaskTitanium TM